Menu
Home Page

Celebration Assembly

Celebration Assembly

 

Well done to all children mentioned in our celebration assembly this week.

 

Monday 16th March 2020

 

Alfie C - For his brilliant poster on how to wash hands to get rid of germs.

Ava R - For always working extremely hard in everything she does.

Frances - For her fantastic spellings.

Amelia M - For her germ writing using a variety of conjunctions.

Rhys - For his neat handwriting.

Alfie B - For his excellent spellings.

Lily - For her 'The way back home' story. She used good story openers.

Mason - For his positive attitude to learning.

Ada - For her fantastic spellings.

Brayleigh - For her excellent story writing.

Layla - For always being kind to others.

Alfie - for his fantastic spellings.

Jaicob - For his amazing writing.

Kai - For his brilliant animal writing.

Hunter - For trying very hard in phonics.

 

Monday 9th March 2020

 

Frances - For her writing on how to look after a baby. 

Brogan - For always having a positive attitude towards learning.

Lexey - For always trying hard in her spellings.

Max G - For his writing on how to look after a baby. 

Blake - For trying really hard with all of his work.

Henry - For his fantastic spellings.

Freya M - For solving money problems.

Tiana - For her positive attitude towards her learning.

Rachael - For getting all of her spellings correct in her spelling test.

Elsie B - For her fantastic alien story.

Lexi W - For always doing the right thing.

James  - For excellent spellings.

Max - For his amazing Gruffalo writing.

Gracjan - For his excellent work in phonics.

Anna - For her great painting of a house.

Leyton - For trying a school dinner everyday.

Monday 2nd March 2020

 

Lola - For her excellent work in numeracy.

Frances - For her lovely piece of writing 'Why am I Unique'.

Emily - For her portrait picture.

Blake - For trying really hard in writing.

Alfie - For his amazing spellings.

Luke - For his alien character description.

Harrison - For trying hard to follow instructions.

Elisabeth - For her great spellings.

Carter - For writing 4 sentences without any support.

James - For trying hard in phonics in class.

Keedan - For his brilliant spellings. 

Kourtni - For her lovely picture of a house.

Kayla - For her super work in maths.

Lillia - For working hard in phonics on her nonsense and real words.

Annie - for sounding out her words using special friends in her writing.

 

Monday 24th February 2020

 

Harry - For his fantastic William Petty artwork.

Laila - For always trying hard and making great progress in writing.

Brogan - For her improvement in spelling.

Leah - For her brilliant character work about the Great Fire of London.

Darcy - For her excellent symmetry work.

Megan - For trying hard with her reading.

Jasmine - For getting all her year 2 spellings correct.

Evie - For brilliant counting of coins in her purse.

Arianna - For her positive attitude towards her learning.

Sienna - For trying hard in her spelling test.

Jace - For his fantastic writing.

Sophia - For always trying hard in her writing.

Olivia - For her brilliant spellings.

Kai - For his excellent 'promise' writing.

Lillie - For her fantastic reading.

Maria - For her fantastic art work.

Gracie - For always doing the right thing.

Monday 20th January 2020

 

Emmie - for her Great Fire of London story.

Evie F - for a positive attitude to learning.

Alfie C - for his great spellings.

Ava - for trying really hard with her story about the Great Fire of London.

Lucas - for remembering his part in our drama topic activity.

Benjamin - for his fantastic spellings.

Tobiah - for his super instructions on how to make pancakes.

Ada - for her positive attitude towards her learning.

Mason - for his excellent spellings.

Carter - for his fantastic instructions on how to make pancakes.

Nola - for trying really hard in Maths and explaining terminology.

Charlie - for his fabulous spellings.

Joseph M - For his brilliant independent writing.

Taylor - for her super phonics work.

Archie - for his excellent independent writing.

Iyla - For trying really hard in phonics. 

 

Monday 13th January 2020

 

Isaac - for his Great Fire of London poem.

Urban - for a positive attitude to Maths,

Amirah - for her great spellings.

Megan - for her Great Fire of London poem.

Emily - for always showing pride in the work she produces.

Arianna - for always joining in Phonics.

Scarlett - for her maths number sentences.

Koray - for trying really hard in maths.

Jake - for his fantastic spellings.

Alfie M - for his super letter to Handa.

George - for always being sensible in school.

Amelia Mo - for trying really hard with her spellings.

Maria - for her amazing dinosaur painting.

Gracie-Mae - for always doing the right thing.

Eva - for her lovely dinosaur writing.

Thomas - for always being ready to learn.

 

Tuesday 12th November 2019

 

Brogan - For her fantastic Poppy painting.

Layla - For her positive attitude to learning.

Megan - for her great Poppy picture and really taking her time.

Freddie - for trying hard with his handwriting and his lovely ideas.

Rhys - for great spellings.

Terry - for his Bonfire senses poem.

Freya - for trying really hard in maths.

Buster  - for fantastic spellings.

Jace  - for trying really hard with his work this week.

Esme - for her great Bonfire poem.

Kyan  - Spelling star of the week.

Max  - for excellent work in phonics.

Leo M - for receiving the celebration award this week.

India  - for sounding out words really well.

Arlo  - for working hard in phonics.

 

Tuesday 5th November 2019

 

Bobbie - For her excellent potion instructions and super spellings.

Danni-Ella - For her excellent listening skills.

Max G - For his fantastic Maths work.

Henry - For his super story ideas.

Rachel - For her fantastic Maths works - solving number facts.

Evie - For her positive attitude to learning.

Jack S - For his excellent spellings.

Alfie M - For his brilliant seasons picture.

Charlie H - For always trying hard.

Mia - For her excellent spellings.

Rubie C - For her great literacy work.

Brooklyn - For always doing the right thing.

Xander - For his brilliant gingerbread man.

 

Tuesday 15th October 2019

 

Rowan - For being a positive role model in school with an excellent attitude to learning.

Emmie - For her super spellings.

Jack T - For his brilliant pastel picture of the Great Wall of China

Freya W - For her super spellings

Jak - For trying really hard to improve his handwriting

Theo - For his brilliant Carnival picture.

Charley - For his fantastic Maths Addition and Subtraction work.

Imogen F - For being kind to others.

Harrison U - For trying hard in his spelling test.

Lexi - For trying really hard in read, write, inc.

Sofia - For her fantastic Maths work.

Eva - For trying hard with writing her name.

Alfie A - For his brilliant beanstalk picture.

Alfie S - For his fantastic shape picture.

 

Tuesday 8th October 2019

 

Laila - For her positive attitude to learning.

Jack T - For his excellent spellings.

Riley - For his amazing story.

Hannah - For always contributing her ideas.

Archie B - For his fantastic spellings.

Arianna - For her brilliant porridge instructions.

Leo P - For trying hard in his learning.

Charley - For his excellent spellings.

Elsie - For her fantastic porridge instructions.

Layla L - For trying hard in Maths and getting all the Maths Challenge correct.

Carter - For using his brilliant spellings in his work.

Katie - For her excellent Shape picture.

Jaicob - For always being helpful in Class 5.

Eadie - For her fantastic name writing.

Finley - For trying his best at writing.

 

Tuesday 1st October 2019

 

Lexey - For her excellent Christ the Redeemer picture.

Amelia M - For her positive attitude towards learning.

Harry - For his fantastic Spellings.

Ruby B - For her brilliant Mosque picture.

Amelia M - For always trying hard to complete her work to the best of her ability.

Hallie - For her brilliant Number Bonds Maths work.

Cal - For always trying his best in his learning.

Georgia T - For her excellent Spellings.

Cian - For his brilliant Number Bonds Maths work.

Elexis -  For her excellent Spellings.

Alfie S - For always being sensible and doing the right thing.

Ajay - For his brilliant collage picture of a pig.

Max - For his good listening in class.

Tyler - For his brilliant literacy work.

Ronnie - For his fantastic Name Writing.

 

Tuesday 17th September 2019

 

Rowan - For his fantastic report about Pakistan.

Lexey - For her positive attitude to learning.

Harry - For his brilliant spellings.

Georgina - For her lovely Maths work - adding 3 single digit numbers.

Max - For always doing the right thing and sharing his ideas.

Jasmine H - For her excellent spellings.

Jack D - For his fantastic Maths work - ordering numbers.

Jasmine Q - For her positive attitude to learning.

Tiana - For her brilliant spellings.

Olivia - For her lovely Maths work - sequences.

Keedan - For always trying his best with everything. 

Darcie G - For her brilliant Goldilocks and the Three Bears picture.

Leighla - For settling well into FS2.

Ruby K - For her fantastic Goldilocks and the Three Bears picture.

 

Wednesday 11th September 2019

 

Ava B - For her fantastic Princess picture.

Oliver - For always trying his best.

Alfie B - For his excellent postcard.

Georgina - For always contributing during carpet sessions.

Elsie P - For for brilliant Animal writing.

Sienna - For her positive attitude to learning.

Mason - For his fantastic Animal writing about Tigers.

Libby - For always being ready to learn and sitting smartly on the carpet.

Translate
Search
Top